Elenco Vulcani

List of Volcanoes

www.aripozzuoli.com

N. Catalogo
No. of Catalog

Nome
Name

Paese
Country

0101-01

0101-02

0101-03

0101-04

0101-05

0101-06

0101-07

0101-08

0101-09

0101-10

0101-11

Campi Flegrei (Campania)

Lago Misero

Lago D’averno

Lago Fusaro

Monte Nuovo

Solfatara

Astroni

Agnano

Gauro

Senga

Nisida

Capo Miseno

Italy

0101-12

Vesuvio - Vesuvius (Campania)

Italy

0101-13

Ischia (Campania)

Italy

0101-14

Stromboli (Aeolian Islands)

Italy

0101-15

Lipari (Aeolian Islands)

Italy

0101-16

Vulcano (Aeolian Islands)

Italy

0101-17

Etna (Sicily)

Italy

0101-18

Pantelleria (Sicily)

Italy

0102-01

Santorini

Greece

0102-02

Nisyros

Greece

0103-01

Nemirut Dagi

Turkey

0201-01

Teyr, Djebel (Red Sea)

Saudi Arabia

0201-02

Zubayr, Debel (Red Sea)

Saudi Arabia

0201-08

Erta Ale

Ethiopia

0201-10

Dubbi

Ethiopia

0201-112

Alayta

Ethiopia

0201-122

Manda-Inakir

Ethiopia

0201-126

Ardoukoba

Dijbouti

0201-20

Kone

Ethiopia

0202-02

South Island

Kenya

0202-03

Barrier, The

Kenya

0202-12

Lengai, Ol Doinyo

Tanzania

0202-16

Meru

Tanzania

0202-17

Kieyo

Tanzania

0203-02

Nyamuragira

Zaire

0203-03

Nyiragongo

Zaire

0203-05

Visoke

Zaire/Rwanda

0204-01

Cameroon, Mt.

Cameroon

0204-02

Santa Isabel

Bioko - Africa C.

0301-04

Lunayyir, Harrat

Saudi Arabia

0301-06

Khaybar, Harrat

Saudi Arabia

0301-07

Rahat, Harrat

Saudi Arabia

0301-08

Yar, Jabal

Saudi Arabia

0301-09

Arhab, Harra of

Yemen

0301-12

Dhamar, Harras of

Yemen

0301-16

Sawad, Harra Es-

South Yemen

0303-01

Karthala

Comoros Islands

0303-02

Fournaise, Piton da la

Réunion

0304-01

Heard

Indian Ocean - S

0304-03

St. Paul

Indian Ocean - S

0304-08

Marion Island

Indian Ocean - S

0401-04

White Island

New Zealand

0401-05

Okataina

New Zealand

0401-08

Tongariro

New Zealand

0401-10

Ruapehu

New Zealand

0402-03

Raoul Island

Kermadec Islands

0402-05

Monowai Seamount

Kermadec Islands

0403-05

Falcon Island

Tonga Islands

0403-06

Tofua

Tonga Islands

0403-07

Metis Shoal

Tonga Islands

0403-08

Home Reef

Tonga Islands

0403-09

Late

Tonga Islands

0403-10

Fonualei

Tonga Islands

0403-101

Curacoa

Tonga Islands

0403-11

Niuafo'ou

Tonga Islands

0404-01

Ofu-Olosega (American Samoa)

Samoa Islands

0404-04

Savai'i (Western Samoa)

Samoa Islands

0500-01

St. Andrew Strait

Admiralty Islands

0501-01

Bam

New Guinea - NE of

0501-02

Manam

New Guinea - NE of

0501-03

Karkar

New Guinea - NE of

0501-05

Long Island

New Guinea - NE of

0501-07

Ritter Island

New Guinea - NE of

0502-01

Langila

New Britain

0502-08

Pago

New Britain

0502-12

Ulawun

New Britain

0502-13

Lolobau

New Britain

0502-14

Rabaul

New Britain

0503-01

Lamington

New Guinea

0503-03

Victory

New Guinea

0503-04

Waiowa

New Guinea

0505-02

Bagana

Bougainville - SW Pacific

0505-06

Kavachi

Solomon Is. - SW Pacific

0505-07

Savo

Solomon Is. - SW Pacific

0506-01

Tinakula

Santa Cruz Islands - SW Pacific

0507-01

Soretimeat (Vanua Lava I.)

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-02

Gaua (Santa Maria I.)

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-04

Ambrym

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-05

Lopevi

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-06

East Epi

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-07

Kuwae

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-09

Traitor's Head (Erromango I.)

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0507-10

Yasur (Tanna I.)

Vanuatu - SW Pacific

0508-01

Matthew Island

Pacific - SW

0508-02

Hunter Island

Pacific - SW

0600-01

Barren Island

Andaman Islands

0601-03

Peuet Sague

Sumatra

0601-05

Telong, Bur Ni

Sumatra

0601-07

Sibayak

Sumatra

0601-12

Sorikmarapi

Sumatra

0601-14

Marapi

Sumatra

0601-15

Tandikat

Sumatra

0601-16

Talang

Sumatra

0601-17

Kerinci

Sumatra

0601-18

Sumbing

Sumatra

0601-22

Kaba

Sumatra

0601-23

Dempo

Sumatra

0601-25

Besar, Gunung

Sumatra

0601-27

Suoh

Sumatra

0602-00

Krakatau

Krakatau

0603-03

Kiaraberes-Gagak

Java - W

0603-05

Salak

Java - W

0603-06

Gede

Java - W

0603-09

Tangkubanparahu

Java - W

0603-10

Papandayan

Java - W

0603-13

Guntur

Java - W

0603-14

Galunggung (

Java - W

0603-17

Cereme

Java - W

0603-18

Slamet

Java - C

0603-20

Dieng volc. complex

Java - C

0603-21

Sundoro

Java - C

0603-24

Merbabu

Java - C

0603-25

Merapi

Java - C

0603-28

Kelut

Java - E

0603-29

Arjuno-Welirang

Java - E

0603-30

Semeru

Java - E

0603-31

Tengger caldera

Java - E

0603-32

Lamongan

Java - E

0603-34

Raung

Java - E

0603-35

Ijen

Java - E

0604-01

Batur (Bali)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-02

Agung (Bali)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-03

Rinjani (Lombok I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-04

Tambora (Sumbawa I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-05

Sangeang Api

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-071

Ranakah, Gunung (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-09

Inielika (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-10

Ebulobo (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-11

Iya (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-14

Kelimutu (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-15

Paluweh

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-16

Egon (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-18

Lewotobi (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-20

Lereboleng (Flores I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-22

Iliboleng (Adonara I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-23

Lewotolo (Lomblen I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-25

Iliwerung (Lomblen I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-26

Tara, Batu (Komba I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0604-27

Sirung (Pantar I.)

Lesser Sunda Islands

0605-03

Gunungapi Wetar

Banda Sea

0605-04

Wurlali (Damar I.)

Banda Sea

0605-05

Teon

Banda Sea

0605-06

Nila

Banda Sea

0605-07

Serua

Banda Sea

0605-08

Banda Api

Banda Sea

0606-01

Colo [Una Una]

Sulawesi

0606-02

Ambang

Sulawesi

0606-03

Soputan

Sulawesi

0606-10

Lokon-Empung

Sulawesi

0606-11

Mahawu

Sulawesi

0606-13

Tongkoko

Sulawesi

0607-01

Ruang

Sangihe Islands

0607-02

Karangetang [Api Siau] (Siau I.)

Sangihe Islands

0607-03

Banua Wuhu

Sangihe Islands

0607-04

Awu

Sangihe Islands

0608-01

Dukono

Halmahera

0608-03

Ibu

Halmahera

0608-04

Gamkonora

Halmahera

0608-06

Gamalama

Halmahera

0608-07

Makian

Halmahera

0700-01

Bud Dajo (Sulu Is.)

Philippines - S

0701-06

Ragang (Mindanao)

Philippines - S

0701-07

Calayo (Mindanao)

Philippines - S

0701-08

Hibok-Hibok (Camiguin)

Philippines - S

0702-02

Canlaon (Negros)

Philippines - C

0702-08

Biliran

Philippines - C

0703-01

Bulusan (Luzon)

Philippines - N

0703-03

Mayon (Luzon)

Philippines - N

0703-041

Iriga (Luzon)

Philippines - N

0703-07

Taal (Luzon)

Philippines - N

0703-083

Pinatubo (Luzon)

Philippines - N

0704-01

Camiguin de Babuyanes

Philippines

0704-02

Didicas

Philippines

0704-03

Babuyan Claro

Philippines

0704-06

Iraya

Philippines

0705-11

Tengchong

China - S

0801-05

Zengyu

Taiwan - N of

0802-01

Iriomote-Jima (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-02

Okinawa-Tori-Shima (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-03

Suwanose-Jima (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-04

Nakano-Shima (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-05

Kuchinoerabu-Jima (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-06

Kikai (Ryukyu Is.)

Japan

0802-07

Ibusuki Volc. Field (Kyushu)

Japan

0802-08

Sakura-Jima (Kyushu)

Japan

0802-09

Kirishima (Kyushu)

Japan

0802-10

Unzen (Kyushu)

Japan

0802-11

Aso Volcanic Field (Kyushu)

Japan

0802-12

Kuju Group (Kyushu)

Japan

0803-01

Izu-Tobu (Honshu)

Japan

0803-03

Fuji (Honshu)

Japan

0803-04

On-Take (Honshu)

Japan

0803-05

Haku-San (Honshu)

Japan

0803-07

Yake-Dake (Honshu)

Japan

0803-08

Tate-Yama (Honshu)

Japan

0803-09

Niigata-Yake-Yama (Honshu)

Japan

0803-11

Asama (Honshu)

Japan

0803-12

Kusatsu-Shirane (Honshu)

Japan

0803-13

Akagi (Honshu)

Japan

0803-14

Nikko-Shirane (Honshu)

Japan

0803-15

Nasu (Honshu)

Japan

0803-16

Bandai (Honshu)

Japan

0803-17

Adatara (Honshu)

Japan

0803-18

Azuma (Honshu)

Japan

0803-19

Zao (Honshu)

Japan

0803-20

Naguro (Honshu)

Japan

0803-21

Kurikoma (Honshu)

Japan

0803-22

Chokai (Honshu)

Japan

0803-23

Akita-Komaga-Take (Honshu)

Japan

0803-24

Iwate (Honshu)

Japan

0803-26

Akita-Yake-Yama (Honshu)

Japan

0803-27

Iwaki (Honshu)

Japan

0803-271

Towada (Honshu)

Japan

0803-29

Osore-Yama (Honshu)

Japan

0804-01

Oshima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-02

Nii-Jima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-03

Kozu-Shima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-04

Miyake-Jima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-05

Hachijo-Jima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-06

Aoga-Shima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-07

Bayonnaise Rocks (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-08

Smith Rock (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-09

Tori-Shima (Izu Is.)

Japan

0804-092

Nishino-Shima (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-10

Kaitoku Seamount (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-11

Kita-Iwo-Jima (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-12

Iwo-Jima (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-13

Shin-Iwo-Jima (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-131

Minami-Hiyoshi (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-133

Fukujin (Volcano Is.)

Japan

0804-14

Farallon de Pajaros

Marianas Islands

0804-15

Asuncion

Mariana Is. - C. Pacific

0804-16

Agrigan

Mariana Is. - C. Pacific

0804-16

Pagan

Mariana Is. - C. Pacific

0804-19

Guguan

Mariana Is. - C. Pacific

0805-01

Oshima-Oshima (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-011

E-San (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-02

Komaga-Take (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-03

Usu (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-04

Shikotsu (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-05

Tokachi (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-061

Nipesotsu-Upepesanke

Japan

0805-07

Akan (Hokkaido )

Japan

0805-09

Shiretoko-Iwo-Zan (Hokkaido )

Japan

0900-01

Golovnin (Kunashir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-02

Mendeleev (Kunashir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-03

Tiatia (Kunashir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-05

Atsonupuri (Iturup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-07

Grozny Group (Iturup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-08

Baransky (Iturup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-09

Chirip (Iturup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-10

Medvezhia (Iturup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-12

Kolokol Group (Urup I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-15

Chirpoi (Kurile Is.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-17B

Goriaschaia Sopka (Simushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-18

Zavaritzki Caldera (Simushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-19

Prevo Peak (Simushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-20

Ketoi

Kuriles Islands

0900-21

Ushishur

Kuriles Islands

0900-22

Rasshua

Kuriles Islands

0900-24

Sarychev Peak (Matua I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-25

Raikoke

Kuriles Islands

0900-26

Chirinkotan

Kuriles Islands

0900-27

Ekarma

Kuriles Islands

0900-29

Sinarka (Shiashkotan I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-30

Harimkotan

Kuriles Islands

0900-31

Tao-Rusyr Caldera (Onekotan I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-32

Nemo Peak (Onekotan I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-34

Fuss Peak (Paramushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-35

Karpinsky Group (Paramushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-36

Chikurachki (Paramushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-38

Ebeko (Paramushir I.)

Kuriles Islands

0900-39

Alaid

Kuriles Islands

1000-02

Koshelev (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-03

Ilyinsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-04

Zheltovsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-05

Ksudach (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-06

Mutnovsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-07

Gorely (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-09

Koryaksky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-10

Avachinsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-102

Veer (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-12

Zhupanovsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-13

Karymsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-14

Maly Semiachik (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-20

Kronotsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-23

Kizimen (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-24

Tolbachik (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-25

Bezymianny (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-26

Kliuchevskoi (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-261

Ushkovsky (Kamchatka)

Russia

1000-27

Sheveluch (Kamchatka)

Russia

1001-03

Balagan-Tas

Russia - NE

1004-01

Turfan

China - W

1004-02

Tianshan Volcanic Group

China - W

1004-03

Kunlun Volcanic Group

China - W

1005-01

Datong

China - E

1005-02

Wudalianchi

China - E

1005-07

Baitoushan

China/Korea

1006-01

Xianjindao

Korea

1006-04

Halla

Korea

1101-02

Kiska

Aleutian Islands

1101-05

Little Sitkin

Aleutian Islands

1101-06

Semisopochnoi

Aleutian Islands

1101-07

Gareloi

Aleutian Islands

1101-08

Tanaga

Aleutian Islands

1101-11

Kanaga

Aleutian Islands

1101-12

Great Sitkin

Aleutian Islands

1101-13

Kasatochi

Aleutian Islands

1101-16

Atka [Korovin] (Atka I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-18

Seguam

Aleutian Islands

1101-19

Amukta

Aleutian Islands

1101-21

Yunaska

Aleutian Islands

1101-23

Carlisle

Aleutian Islands

1101-24

Cleveland (Chuginadak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-26

Kagamil

Aleutian Islands

1101-27

Vsevidof (Umnak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-29

Okmok (Umnak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-30

Bogoslof

Aleutian Islands

1101-31

Makushin (Unalaska I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-32

Akutan

Aleutian Islands

1101-34

Westdahl (Unimak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-35

Fisher (Unimak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-36

Shishaldin (Unimak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-37

Isanotshi (Unimak I.)

Aleutian Islands

1101-39

Amak

Aleutian Islands

1102-03

Pavlov

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-04

Pavlov Sister

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-06

Kupreanof

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-07

Veniaminof

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-09

Aniakchak

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-11

Chiginagak

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-13A

Ugashik-Peulik

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-13B

Ukinrek Maars

US -Alaska Peninsula

1102-14

Martin

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-15

Mageik

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-16

Trident

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-17

Katmai

US - Alaska Peninsula

1102-18

Novarupta

US - Alaska Peninsula

1103-01

Augustine

US - Alaska - SW

1103-02

Iliamna

US - Alaska - SW

1103-03

Redoubt

US - Alaska - SW

1103-04

Spurr

US - Alaska - SW

1105-02

Wrangell

US - Alaska - E

1201-01

Baker

US - Washington

1201-05

St. Helens

US - Washington

1202-01

Hood

US - Oregon

1203-01

Shasta

US - California

1203-08

Lassen Volcanic Center

US - California

1302-00

Loihi Seamount

US - Hawaii Islands

1302-01

Kilauea (Hawaii)

US - Hawaii Islands

1302-02

Mauna Loa (Hawaii)

US - Hawaii Islands

1302-04

Hualalai (Hawaii)

US - Hawaii Islands

1302-06

Haleakala (Maui)

US - Hawaii Islands

1401-001

Pinacate Peaks

México - NW

1401-01

Tres Virgenes

México - Baja Calif

1401-02

Barcena

México - Islands

1401-021

Socorro

México - Island

1401-03

Ceboruco, Volcan

México

1401-04

Colima Volcanic Complex

México

1401-06

Michoacan-Guanajuato

México

1401-09

PopocatŽpetl

México

1401-10

Orizaba, Pico de

México

1401-11

San Martin, Volcan de

México

1401-12

Chichon, El

México - Chiapas

1401-13

Tacana

México/Guatemala

1402-03

Santa María

Guatemala

1402-04

Almolonga

Guatemala

1402-06

Atitlan

Guatemala

1402-08

Acatenango

Guatemala

1402-09

Fuego

Guatemala

1402-11

Pacaya

Guatemala

1403-02

Santa Ana

El Salvador

1403-03

Izalco

El Salvador

1403-05

San Salvador

El Salvador

1403-06

Ilopango

El Salvador

1403-10

San Miguel

El Salvador

1403-12

Conchaguita

El Salvador

1404-01

Cosiguina

Nicaragua

1404-02

San Cristóbal

Nicaragua

1404-04

Telica

Nicaragua

1404-07

Negro, Cerro

Nicaragua

1404-08

Pilas, Las

Nicaragua

1404-09

Momotombo

Nicaragua

1404-10

Masaya

Nicaragua

1404-12

Concepcion

Nicaragua

1405-02

Rincon de la Vieja

Costa Rica

1405-03

Miravalles

Costa Rica

1405-033

Arenal

Costa Rica

1405-04

Po‡s

Costa Rica

1405-06

Irazu

Costa Rica

1405-07

Turrialba

Costa Rica

1406-01

Baru

Panama

1501-02

Ruiz

Colombia

1501-03

Tolima

Colombia

1501-05

Hula

Colombia

1501-06

Purace

Colombia

1501-07

Dona Juana

Colombia

1501-08

Galeras

Colombia

1501-10

Cumbal

Colombia

1502-01

Reventador

Ecuador

1502-02

Guagua Pichincha

Ecuador

1502-022

Chacana

Ecuador

1502-03

Antisana

Ecuador

1502-04

Sumaco

Ecuador

1502-05

Cotopaxi

Ecuador

1502-08

Tungurahua

Ecuador

1502-09

Sangay

Ecuador

1503-01

Ferrandina (Galapagos)

Galapagos Islands

1503-02

Wolf, Volcan (Isabela I.)

Galapagos Islands

1503-04

Alcedo, Volcan (Isabela I.)

Galapagos Islands

1503-05

Negra, Sierra (Isabela I.)

Galapagos Islands

1503-06

Azul, Cerro (Isabela I.)

Galapagos Islands

1503-07

Pinta (Galapagos)

Galapagos Islands

1503-08

Marchena (Galapagos)

Galapagos Islands

1503-09

Santiago (Galapagos)

Galapagos Islands

1504-003

Sabancaya

Per

1504-01

Misti, El

Per

1504-02

Ubinas

Per

1504-03

Huaynaputina

Per

1504-04

Tutupaca

Per

1504-05

Yucamane

Per

1505-02

Guallatiri

Chile - N

1505-03

Isluga

Chile - N

1505-05

Olca-Paruma

Chile/Bolivia

1505-07

San Pedro

Chile - N

1505-09

Putana

Chile - N

1505-10

Lascar

Chile - N

1505-107

Aracar

Argentina

1505-11

Llullaillaco

Chile/Argentina

1506-02

Robinson Crusoe

Chile Islands

1507-01

Tupungatito

Chile/Argentina

1507-02

San Jos

Chile - C.

1507-021

Maipo

Chile/Argentina

1507-03

Tinguiririca

Chile - C.

1507-04

Planchon-Peteroa

Chile - C.

1507-05

Descabezado Grande

Chile - C.

1507-06

Azul, Cerro [Quizapu]

Chile - C.

1507-07

Chillan, Nevados de

Chile - C.

1507-08

Antuco

Chile - C.

1507-09

Copahue

Chile/Argentina

1507-091

Callaqui

Chile - C.

1507-10

Longquimay

Chile - C.

1507-11

Llaima

Chile - C.

1507-12

Villarrica

Chile - C.

1507-121

Quetrupillan

Chile - C.

1507-13

Mocho-Choshuenco

Chile - C.

1507-14

Carran-Los Venados

Chile - C.

1507-141

Cordon Caulle

Chile - C.

1507-16

Puntiguido-Cordon Cenizos

Chile - C.

1508-01

Osorno

Chile - S

1508-02

Calbuco

Chile - S

1508-03

Huequi

Chile - S

1508-04

Minchinmavida

Chile - S

1508-05

Corcovado

Chile - S

1508-051

Yanteles, Cerro

Chile - S

1508-057

Hudson, Cerro

Chile - S

1508-06

Lautaro

Chile - S

1508-061

Viedma, Volcan

Argentina

1508-07

Burney, Monte

Chile - S

1600-01

Saba

West Indies

1600-05

Soufriere Hills (Montserrat)

West Indies

1600-06

Soufriere Guadeloupe (W Indies)

West Indies

1600-10

Micotrin (Dominica)

West Indies

1600-12

Pelée (Martinica - Martinique)

West Indies

1600-14

Qualibou (St. Lucia)

West Indies

1600-15

Soufriere St. Vincent (W Indies)

West Indies

1600-16

Kick-'Em-Jenny (Grenada - N of)

West Indies

1701-01

Reykjaneshryggur

Iceland - SW

1701-02

Reykjanes

Iceland - SW

1701-03

Krisuvik

Iceland - SW

1701-04

Brennisteinsfjoll

Iceland - SW

1702-01

Vestmannaeyjar

Iceland - S

1702-02

Eyjafjoll

Iceland - S

1702-03

Katla

Iceland - S

1702-05

Torfajokull

Iceland - S

1702-07

Hekla

Iceland - S

1703-01

Grimsvötn

Iceland - NE

1703-02

Loki-Fogrufjoll

Iceland - NE

1703-03

Bardarbunga

Iceland - NE

1703-05

Kverkfjoll

Iceland - NE

1703-06

Askja

Iceland - NE

1703-08

Krafla

Iceland - NE

1703-10

Tjornes Fracture Zone

Iceland - NE

1704-01

Oraefajokull

Iceland - SE

1704-02

Esjufjoll

Iceland - SE

1705-01

Kolbeinsey Ridge

Iceland - N of

1706-01

Jan Mayen

Atlant. - N - Jan Mayen

1802-01

Fayal

Azores

1802-02

Pico

Azores

1802-03

San Jorge

Azores

1802-05

Terceira

Azores

1802-07

Don Joao De Castro Bank

Azores

1802-09

Agua De Pau (San Miguel)

Azores

1802-10

Furnas (San Miguel)

Azores

1802-11

Monaco Bank

Azores

1803-01

La Palma

Canary Islands

1803-02

Hierro

Canary Islands

1803-03

Tenerife

Canary Islands

1803-06

Lanzarote

Canary Islands

1804-01

Fogo

Cape Verde Islands

1806-01

Tristan Da Cunha

Atlantic Ocean - S

1900-01

Buckle Island (Balleny Is.)

Antarctica

1900-02

Erebus

Antarctica

1900-03

Deception Island

Antarctica

1900-05

Seal Nunataks Group

Antarctica

1900-08

Bristol Island

South Sandwich Islands

1900-09

Michael

South Sandwich Islands

1900-10

Candlemas Island

South Sandwich Islands

1900-13

Zavodovski

South Sandwich Islands

1900-14

Protectoral Shoal

South Sandwich Islands

73’ de ARI Pozzuoli


¥©â¨­£@Mail.ru
Hosted by uCoz